MARINE CORPS LEAGUE
Cpl. Pete Arnold Detachment 1198

Your Subtitle text

Detachment Officer's

2018 - 2019

Officers are elected in March each year, they are installed at our April Meeting.

Commandant
(2nd Tour)

Craig P. Reeling

Email

Senior Vice Commandant

Mark Kresel

Email

Junior Vice Commandant

David Narrango

Email

Judge Advocate

Timothy Shepard

Email

Junior Past Commandant

Evelyn Remines

Email

Adjutant

Bill Knox

Email

Paymaster

Evelyn Remines

Email

Chaplain

Leonard Stielper

Email

Sergeant-at-Arms

Richard LaPorta

Email

Historian

POSITION AVAILABLE

Email

Quartermaster

Larry Dougherty

Email

Legislative Officer

James F. Ports, Jr.

Email

Eagle Scout Awards Coordinator

Robert King

Email

Ceremonial Unit / Color Guard

Acting - Don Benson, Sr.

POSITION AVAILABLE

Email

Harford County
Veterans Commission Member
 No MCL Member Appointed by County Executive
 
 Photographer
Alison Noger
Email
 Web Sgt
Craig P. Reeling
Email
 Adopt-a-Highway
Detachment Chairman
Thomas Goodrich
Email
MCL License Plate
Detachment & Dept Chairman
Craig P. Reeling
Email
Operation Welcome Home
Detachment Chairman
Lou Cassard
Email
Cell Phone For Soldiers
  Detachment Chairman
Art Romain
Email
Veterans Affairs/Veterans Service (VA/VS) Chairman
Donald Benson
Email
Public Affairs Officer POSITION AVAILABLE
Email
Toys For Tots
Detachment Chairman
Leonard Stielper
Email
Toys For Tots Foundation
Local Area Coordinator - Harford
Craig Reeling
Email
Fallen Marine Program
Detachment Chairman

Tony Brocato
Email

Past Commandant's

Evelyn Remines
Gene Wlock
*Millard "Pete" Arnold
Donald Benson, Sr.
Charles L. Warns, Jr.

Raymond Ayres

John Baker

 

* Deceased

2015-2017  (2.25 Tours)
2014-2015 
(.75 Tour)
2012-2014  (2 Tours)
2010-2012  (2 Tours)
2007-2010  
(3 Tours)

2005-2007  (1.9 Tours)

2005-2005  CharterCommandant

           
Detachment Member’s who are
National Officer's

 
Appointed

Craig P. Reeling

National Uniform Committee,
& Nat. Toys For Tots Liaison

Jack Severn

National Uniform Committee
  & Nat. Color Guard Bearer

           

           
           

Detachment Member’s who are

Department of Maryland Officer's

 

Elected

Evelyn Remines

Commandant

           

Appointed

Donald Benson, Sr.
Tim Shepard
Craig P. Reeling
Leonard F. Stielper, Jr.
Alison Noger

District 2 Vice Commandant
Dept Sgt-at-Arms
Dept Adjutant & Junior PDC
Dept Chaplain
Dept Photographer

                    

If there are any additional Officers that should be listed here, please contact the WebSgt.


Website Builder